OCS Ultimate Interactive Guide Free For Nov 2026 and Feb 2027

Pass the CIMA OCS the way it’s actually tested.

The OCS Ultimate Interactive Guide is a complete, free walk-through of CIMA’s Operational Case Study: the blueprint examiners use, the writing techniques that earn marks, the official pre-seen, and two real Tendra Tents practice questions you can get marked for free. Read it like a book, at your own pace.

Use the ← → arrow keys to walk through chapters at your own pace.

What is the OCS

The case study exam at the first level of the CIMA professional qualification.

The OCS tests your ability to apply your E1, P1 and F1 knowledge in a realistic business scenario. You play the role of a Finance Officer inside a fictional company, advising managers with answers that are professional and practical.

The OCS is not just about theoretical knowledge. It is about applying that knowledge in a realistic business context. Generic textbook answers score poorly. Scenario-specific application scores well.

E1
Managing Finance in a Digital World
The business environment, digital transformation, and ethics.
P1
Management Accounting
Costing, budgeting and short-term decision making.
F1
Financial Reporting
Financial statements and accounting standards.
The six core activities

What CIMA is actually testing.

The exam simulates the real job of an entry-level finance professional. You are not sitting a theory test. You are being assessed on whether you can do the job. CIMA condenses that job into six core activities, each with a weighting range. Every task in the exam will link to one of them.

  1. A

    Costing information for differing business needs

    Discuss which costing methods give which insights, and recommend the one that fits this company’s situation.

    12-18%
  2. B

    Budget information for planning and control

    Build, flex, and interpret budgets. Compare incremental, zero-based, rolling and beyond-budgeting approaches in context.

    17-25%
  3. C

    Financial and non-financial performance analysis

    Read the numbers. Interpret variances, KPIs, ratios. Communicate what the data actually means about the company.

    17-25%
  4. D

    Financial reporting, governance, ethics and tax

    Apply IFRS, IAS, ethical principles and tax rules to the company’s specific transactions and decisions.

    7-13%
  5. E

    Short-term decision making

    Use relevant costs, limiting factors, decision trees and expected values to advise on real operating choices.

    17-25%
  6. F

    Working capital management

    Inventory days, receivables, payables, cash. Diagnose where the cash is stuck and recommend what to do about it.

    12-18%

B, C and E carry the most marks and deserve the most revision time. They map cleanly onto your E1, P1 and F1 syllabus. Cover those well and you can satisfy these activities and score strongly on this paper.

Each core activity comes with a set of "I can" statements: the specific skills being tested. They are not a reading list. They tell you exactly what the examiner expects you to be able to do in the exam room: compare two costing methods and recommend one, interpret a variance and explain what it means for performance, analyse a working capital ratio in the context of this specific company. Every "I can" statement is a potential exam task. Treat each as a mini-revision goal in its own right.

View all "I can" statements (A to F)
A

Discuss costing information to support differing needs of the business

  • I can discuss appropriate technologies to gather data for costing purposes, from digital and other sources.
  • I can discuss different costing methods used to produce information.
  • I can compare and contrast different costing methods and systems (including digital costing systems) to determine the most suitable for use by the organisation.
  • I can discuss the cost information required for digital cost objects.
  • I can discuss quality costing.
  • I can discuss the cost information required for environmental costing.
B

Discuss budget information for the purposes of planning and control

  • I can discuss the use of appropriate technologies to gather data from digital and other sources for budget preparation.
  • I can explain different forecasting methods and interpret forecasting information.
  • I can compare and contrast alternative approaches to budgeting to determine the most suitable for use by the organisation.
  • I can analyse the effect on budgets of changes to variables.
  • I can discuss the importance of budgeting.
  • I can discuss the behavioural and governance implications of budgetary planning and control.
C

Analyse financial and non-financial information to communicate insights about organisational performance

  • I can interpret variances and KPIs, including sustainability-related KPIs.
  • I can discuss KPIs for different aspects of organisation performance.
  • I can discuss areas for performance improvement.
  • I can identify additional sources of information to assist with assessing organisational performance.
D

Apply relevant financial reporting standards and corporate governance, ethical and tax principles

  • I can apply relevant IFRS in a given context, to facilitate the preparation of financial statements.
  • I can discuss the principles of corporate governance and ethics.
  • I can identify the impact of tax regulation on transactions, decisions and profits.
E

Analyse information to support short-term decision making

  • I can discuss relevant costs and benefits.
  • I can apply appropriate techniques used to support short-term decisions.
  • I can discuss appropriate techniques to support short-term decisions where there is risk and uncertainty.
  • I can discuss financial, non-financial and sustainability-related factors that could influence short-term decisions.
  • I can identify additional sources of information to assist short-term decision making.
F

Discuss the management of working capital

  • I can discuss appropriate sources of short-term finance and methods of short-term investments.
  • I can discuss how to manage and control working capital, and the impact of changing working capital policies.
  • I can analyse working capital ratios of the organisation and its customers and suppliers.
The preseen Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

You get a head start, but only if you study it properly.

Around seven weeks before the exam, you receive a 20 to 30 page document describing a fictional company: its background, environment and key issues. You study it in advance so that on exam day you already know the business.

Preseen A
November & the following February
share the same preseen.
Preseen B
May & the following August
share the same preseen.

For the November 2026 and February 2027 sittings, the pre-seen company is Tendra Tents, a tent maker based in Teeland, and you work as a Finance Officer in its Finance Department. The pre-seen runs to 20 to 30 pages, but the issues that actually matter for the exam can be distilled into a sharper summary. Read our analysis first, then go back to the official CIMA document with a sharper eye.

Prefer to view it on CIMA's site? Open on hub.cimaglobal.com

Seven-week preseen plan Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

What to do with the preseen, week by week.

Most students re-read the preseen and call it studying. This is what tutors actually do across the seven weeks between release and exam day.

  1. Week 1Understand the exam

    Understand the exam before you touch the pre-seen

    Pick up the examination blueprint and understand exactly what is being tested, how marks are awarded, and what the six core activities are. Begin your syllabus revision using the notes and guides provided. If you are studying with us, everything is structured for you from day one, and our WhatsApp group is live and active for questions throughout.

  2. Week 2Enter the pre-seen

    Enter the pre-seen world

    Pick up the pre-seen for the first time and read it properly. Note down key SWOTs, strategic issues, what is happening inside the business, and list how the key areas of E, P and F syllabus connect to the company's situation. If you are studying with us, we have already done this mapping for you so you can focus on understanding rather than hunting.

  3. Week 3Numbers & depth

    Numbers and technical depth

    Work through the financial analysis in the pre-seen: ratios, trends, weak spots. Alongside this, continue your topic-by-topic technical revision based on the "I can" statements. The OCS is heavily technical. If you cannot explain costing systems clearly, interpret variances confidently, or discuss budgeting with precision, your answers will stay at Level 1. Our twice-weekly live lessons every Tuesday and Thursday at 6pm UK time deal with exactly this, topic by topic.

  4. Week 4Writing for marks

    Learn how to write for marks

    This is where most students fall behind. Understanding content is not enough. You need to understand how marks are actually awarded. Study the command verbs used in questions, learn where the marks are, and practise breaking down a requirement before writing. Start submitting mocks for marking and learning from model answers. With us, you work through 25 mock questions split into manageable set-wise parts, gradually building towards a full three-hour exam: writing, checking, discussing in class, and writing again.

  5. Week 5Fix the gaps

    Fix what the mocks reveal

    Mocks are a mirror. Whatever weaknesses come up, whether in technical knowledge, pre-seen application or answer structure, this is the week to address them directly. Do not skip past errors. Focus on understanding what a Level 3 answer looks like and what the examiner is specifically rewarding at that level.

  6. Week 6Past papers

    Past papers and ongoing practice

    Continue writing under timed conditions and start working through past papers alongside your mock practice. The OCS regularly revisits certain topics across exam sittings, so past papers help you spot patterns. Keep prioritising your weak areas. Targeted practice at this stage is more valuable than broad revision.

  7. Week 7Exam week

    Arrive fresh, not frantic

    Knowledge is set by now. Do a final clean read of the pre-seen, review all the mocks you have completed, and focus on execution rather than learning anything new. Rest properly. You got this.

Important topics revision Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

The topics that keep coming up in the OCS.

Across recent sittings, certain technical topics keep resurfacing, sometimes verbatim, sometimes wrapped in new scenarios. We've pulled them into a single summary file so your mocks are written on a base of solid, exam-ready technical knowledge. Read this whenever you spot weak coverage in your revision.

For Tendra Tents, our analysis of the pre-seen links it to areas such as standard costing and variances, absorption costing and ABC, sales mix, incremental, zero-based and participative budgeting, working capital (inventory, retailer receivables and supplier payables), pricing and limiting factor decisions, and IAS 2, IAS 16 and IAS 38.

Most Important OCS Topics to First Revise
Finntutors summary notes · ranked by exam frequency
Download PDF
On exam day

Three hours. Four questions. One Finance Officer: you.

Each question contains two to three tasks, all set inside the same preseen company. Your job is to read the email from your senior, work the numbers where needed, and write professional, scenario-specific advice.

4
Questions in the paper
2-3
Tasks per question
3hrs
Total exam length
Finance
Officer
Your role, advising managers
Format & delivery

Computer-based. Four sittings a year.

The OCS is sat at Pearson VUE centres, or remotely where available. There are four sittings per year: February, May, August and November.

The current syllabus is the 2019 syllabus with a few updates announced and incorporated within Finntutors’ 2026 material.

Prerequisites

Three ways to get to OCS. One way out.

Before sitting the OCS you must have closed out the E1, P1 and F1 knowledge, by one of three routes. Completing the Operational level then earns you the CIMA Diploma in Management Accounting.

Route 1 · Objective Tests
Pass the three Operational level Objective Tests (E1, P1, F1) and then sit the OCS.
Route 2 · Exemptions
Receive exemptions for the Objective Tests and sit the OCS directly.
Route 3 · FLP
Complete the FLP competencies (which embed E1, P1 and F1) before sitting the OCS.
All three routes converge. → Sit the OCS → CIMA Diploma in Management Accounting.
What the examiner is looking for

Technical knowledge alone does not pass.

The examiner wants to see that you think and behave like a finance professional, not that you can recall content. Three qualities run through every marking grid.

Communication

Writing clearly and professionally, as if you are addressing a real manager. Short sentences. Logical structure. Plain English over jargon.

Professional judgement

Making sensible, reasoned recommendations. Weighing trade-offs. Reaching a conclusion when the task asks for one and being willing to take a view.

Business acumen

Understanding the bigger picture of what the company is trying to achieve and how the finance lens connects to operations, customers and strategy.

Details of mock writing Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

Everything from here is about how to actually write the answer.

Up to now we've covered what the exam is, how it is built, and what to study. The next sections (command verbs, planning, PEA writing, levels-based marking) are about translating that knowledge into marks. Start by looking at what a real OCS question actually looks like.

Sample question

What does a case study question look like?

From: Katy Mikkleson, Head of Finance
To: Finance Officer
Subject: Maintenance budget and Essential Solo retailer sales

As you are aware, our budgets are prepared annually on an incremental basis and operational managers have limited involvement in budget setting. The Maintenance Department, led by Cole Whitmore, supports all four production departments and looks after our specialist machinery, including the laser cutting machines, sewing machines, pole bending machines, spray booths and wind tunnel.

Peter Trafford, Finance Director, believes this would be an ideal opportunity to trial the use of zero based budgeting (ZBB) to establish the next budget for the Maintenance Department.

Please prepare briefing notes for the directors which explain:

How a ZBB approach can be applied to create a budget for the Maintenance Department. [sub-task (a) = 26%]

The two benefits and two challenges of using ZBB to prepare this budget. [sub-task (b) = 24%]

Secondly, Talia Morel, Sales & Marketing Director, has noticed that the Essential Solo is budgeted to earn a gross profit margin of only 5.4%, and that its average retailer price of T$127.50 is below its total production cost per unit of T$135.56. She has asked whether we should stop selling the Essential Solo through retailers. The budgeted figures for the Essential range are in Table 1 (attached).

Please also explain:

The meaning of the cost per unit figures and the gross profit margins shown in Table 1. [sub-task (c) = 24%]

How to make the decision about whether to continue selling the Essential Solo through retailers, using a contribution approach rather than full cost. [sub-task (d) = 26%]

Thank you,
Katy Mikkleson

Table 1: Essential range budget, year ending 30 June 2027
SoloDuoFamily
Sales volume: website (units)5,2503,1504,550
Sales volume: retailers (units)2,2501,3501,950
Average price: website (T$)150.00280.00420.00
Average price: retailers (T$)127.50238.00357.00
Cost per unit (T$)SoloDuoFamily
Raw materials66.50107.95174.30
Direct labour22.8029.6034.40
Variable overhead9.2511.8913.83
Fixed overhead37.0147.5455.30
Total cost per unit135.56196.98277.83
Gross profit margin5.4%26.4%30.7%
How to read it

The seven things to identify before you start writing.

  1. 01

    The unseen information

    The unseen is the new information given to you on exam day that you have never seen before. It sets the specific scenario, tasks and data you must respond to using your pre-seen knowledge and technical skills. Here, the unseen introduces two scenarios: a plan to trial ZBB for the Maintenance Department at Tendra, which currently budgets on an incremental basis, and a question over whether to keep selling the Essential Solo through retailers when its retailer price is below its full production cost.

  2. 02

    The task

    The task tells you exactly what the examiner wants you to write about. Read it carefully because every word matters. Here there are four tasks across two scenarios: applying ZBB to a support department budget, evaluating ZBB's benefits and challenges, explaining the cost and margin figures in Table 1, and explaining how to make the retailer decision using contribution rather than full cost.

  3. 03

    The mark weighting

    The mark weighting tells you how much time and effort to give each part. Never spend equal time on unequal marks. Here the marks are almost evenly split. Sub-task (a) is 26%, (b) is 24%, (c) is 24% and (d) is 26%, so all four parts deserve serious attention and none should be rushed.

  4. 04

    How the scoring works

    Each OCS exam is marked out of 100, then scaled depending on the difficulty of the variant you receive. Your final score comes out of 150, and you need 80 out of 150 to pass. This means you do not need to be perfect. You need to be consistently good across all four tasks. Every mark counts, and no single task should be written off.

  5. 05

    How much to actually write

    This is where most students go wrong: writing more does not give more marks. As a ballpark, one well-explained point developed over four to five lines earns you roughly two marks in the OCS. So for this 25-mark question where sub-task (a) carries 26%, that translates to roughly 6.5 marks, meaning two to three well-explained, scenario-specific points is your realistic target. Think carefully about which two or three points are strongest, write those properly, and move on. The marks are in depth and application, not volume.

  6. 06

    The reference material

    Reference material is the data, tables or exhibits attached to the question that you must use in your answer. Ignoring it costs marks. Here Table 1 shows the budgeted sales volumes, selling prices, cost per unit and gross profit margin for the three Essential tents. These figures come straight from the pre-seen, so you are expected to use numbers you have already studied.

  7. 07

    The command verbs

    Command verbs tell you what the examiner wants you to do with your knowledge, and using the wrong approach loses marks even if your content is correct. Here the verbs are explain how for sub-task (a), identify and explain for sub-task (b), explain the meaning for sub-task (c), and explain how to make the decision for sub-task (d). Every one of these requires application to Tendra and its Essential range, not textbook definitions.

Key OCS command verbs

Every task begins with a verb. The verb decides the answer.

CIMA uses a small set of command verbs across the OCS. The verb tells you how deep to go, what shape your answer takes, and what kind of response the examiner is looking for. Get this wrong and even strong knowledge scores poorly.

Discuss

Give a balanced view, considering multiple angles. The most common OCS verb. It appears across costing, budgeting, performance, financial reporting, decision making, and working capital.

Analyse

Break something down and explain what it means in context. In OCS, this usually means looking at financial or non-financial data and saying what the numbers tell you about performance or position. Do not just describe what you see. Say what it means and why it matters.

Identify

Name or list specific items clearly and concisely. A well-placed, scenario-specific point is enough. Appears around performance and decision making, for example identifying additional information sources or areas for improvement.

Apply

Take a technique or standard and use it in the specific context of the scenario. Comes up most around IFRS and short-term decision techniques. Describing the rule is not enough. Show how it works for this company in this situation.

Interpret

Look at data or output and explain what it tells you. Common around forecasting and KPIs. Similar to analyse but usually applied to a specific figure or result: what does this variance mean, what does this forecast suggest about the business.

Compare & contrast

Set two or more options side by side and highlight the meaningful differences between them. Appears in costing methods and budgeting approaches. A strong answer explains which option suits the company better, and why.

Finntutors planning framework

3 + 3 + 3. Plan every section before you write a word.

You have 45 minutes per section. Spend the first 9 to 11 minutes planning. Three stages of roughly three minutes each. The students who skip this phase always finish under-time and under-scored.

  1. 3 minFirst three

    Read and understand the scenario

    Read the unseen email or conversation carefully. Who is asking, what has happened, what needs addressing. Note the names, the numbers, the things that stand out. Absorb the situation fully before thinking about your answer.

  2. 3 minSecond three

    Decode the sub-tasks

    Read every sub-task. For each, identify the command verb and the weighting. Read them all before answering any of them. This stops you covering later content too early and leaving yourself empty.

  3. 3 minThird three

    Plan your points

    Jot down the sub-headings for each sub-task. Think about the technical knowledge that applies, what the preseen tells you about this company, and what new detail the unseen has introduced. You are building a skeleton, not writing sentences yet.

Finntutors writing framework

PEA. Every paragraph, every time.

PEA stands for Point, Explanation, Application. It is the structure for every single point you make. Once you have planned, every paragraph follows this pattern. A PEA paragraph written well earns Level 3 marks.

P

Point

State your point clearly and directly in one sentence. Do not build up to it. Lead with it.

E

Explanation

Explain why this point matters or how it works. This is where the technical knowledge comes in. One to two sentences is usually enough.

A

Application

Link the point directly to the company. Use the name, the specific numbers, the situation from the preseen or unseen. This is what separates a pass from a borderline answer.

How marking actually works Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

Levels-based marking. The same answer at each level.

The OCS does not tick correct facts. The examiner reads your whole answer and places it in Level 1, 2 or 3. Three things decide which: clarity, depth, and application to the scenario. The same point on participative budgeting for Tendra Tents, answered at each level below.

The task: Explain the benefits and drawbacks of giving operational managers at Tendra Tents more involvement in setting budgets. Tendra currently prepares its budgets annually on an incremental basis, and operational managers have limited involvement in budget setting.
Level 1 Some understanding Generic. Could apply to any business.

A benefit of participative budgeting is that managers are more motivated. A drawback is that managers may build slack into their budgets.

Level 2 Reasonable understanding Explained well, but not applied.

A benefit of participative budgeting is that the managers who run operations day to day understand their own costs, so the budget is likely to be more accurate, and they are more likely to feel ownership of targets they helped to set. A drawback is that managers may deliberately overstate costs or understate what they can achieve to create budgetary slack, which makes their targets easier to hit.

Level 3 Good understanding Specific, applied, scenario-anchored.

A benefit for Tendra is that its department heads, such as the Heads of Cutting, Sewing and Assembly & Testing, run the operational side of their own departments day to day and know which costs are changing, for example the rising cost of nylon, polyester and aluminium. Using that knowledge would make the budget more realistic than the current incremental, top-down budget, and managers would be more committed to targets they helped to set.

A drawback, however, is that managers who are judged against the budget may build in slack, for example by overstating the material needed per tent. With a small finance team of a Head of Finance, two Finance Officers and two Finance Assistants, Tendra may find it hard to challenge every manager’s estimates.

The takeaway. You are not collecting individual correct points. You are building an answer that, as a whole, reads like it was written by someone who genuinely understands the topic and knows the company. The jump from Level 2 to Level 3 is almost always one thing: application.
Common mistakes

What costs students marks every sitting.

Most students who fail know enough content to pass. The marks are lost in how the answers are written. Five mistakes show up across every sitting.

  1. 01

    Writing generically instead of applying to the company

    The single biggest reason students drop from Level 3 to Level 2. Technically correct answers that could apply to any business. If your answer does not mention the company by name, reference its specific situation, and use numbers or details from the preseen or unseen, it will not reach Level 3.

  2. 02

    Ignoring the command verb

    Writing a discuss answer when the task says identify. Writing a list when the verb is evaluate, missing the judgement the marks depend on. Every task starts with a verb. Read it. Match it.

  3. 03

    Misallocating time across sub-tasks

    Spending too long on the first comfortable sub-task and running out of time for the rest. Levels-based marking means a brilliant answer on one sub-task cannot compensate for a missing answer on another. A complete Level 2 on every sub-task beats Level 3 on one and nothing on the next.

  4. 04

    No planning before writing

    Diving straight in produces rambling, unstructured answers that jump between points without clear logic. 3+3+3 per section produces tighter answers, ensures every sub-task is covered, and almost always reaches a higher level than unplanned writing.

  5. 05

    Making points without explaining them

    A point with no explanation sits at Level 1. Students list five or six correct ideas in quick succession but never develop any of them. One well-explained, well-applied point is worth more than three undeveloped ones.

Quick facts Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

The OCS at a glance.

Exam length
3 hours
Sittings per year
Feb · May · Aug · Nov
Question count
4 questions, 2 to 3 tasks each
Preseen lead time
≈ 7 weeks before
Delivery
Computer-based at Pearson VUE or remote
Syllabus
2019 syllabus, with 2026 updates
Current preseen
Tendra Tents · Nov 2026 + Feb 2027
Your role
Finance Officer advising managers
Practice questions Applicable for the Nov 2026 and Feb 2027 sittings

Two real questions from our Tendra Tents practice set.

These come straight from our November 2026 and February 2027 practice set, worded exactly as our students sit them. Write your answer under each sub-task, then send it to our team for free marking and written feedback through the free OCS mini course.

7 scenarios · open and study at your own pace 0/22
Your free gift

Made it this far? Take this with you.

A free Mini Course on the house. And, when you're ready to go all in, the full OCS course, backed by a lifetime pass guarantee from the four-time CIMA Global Excellence Award-winning Finntutors team.

Free · 3-day drip course · A gift from Finntutors

The Free OCS Mini Course

Video walk-throughs of full practice questions, tutor-marked attempts, exam-day technique drills, and a full pre-seen breakdown. No card needed.

  • 12 hand-picked resources
  • One tutor-marked mock
  • HD pre-seen analysis videos
  • No card required
Start the Mini Course →
Inside the full OCS course

When you're ready to go all in.

Built by the four-time CIMA Global Excellence Award-winning Finntutors team. Trusted by hundreds of CIMA students every sitting.

25
Timed mocks, tutor-marked
2/wk
Live cohort classes
24/7
FinnAI on demand
4×
CIMA Award winner

FinnAI · 24/7 OCS tutor

Trained on the pre-seen and industry analysis. Ask anything about the case study, get scenario-specific answers, not generic textbook responses.

Unique to Finntutors

Live cohort classes

Tuesdays & Thursdays, 6pm UK. Worked answers written live, real questions answered on the fly, your weak topics revisited until they click. Recordings always available.

Twice every week

Tutor-marked timed mocks

Up to 25 mock questions, set in exam conditions, marked personally by an OCS tutor. Each script comes back with line-by-line feedback so you know exactly what to fix.

Personalised feedback

Pre-seen analysis + compiled notes

The full pre-seen analysis (not just the summary). Industry deep-dive. E1, P1 and F1 compiled notes mapped directly to the blueprint and "I can" statements.

Mapped to the blueprint
Three ways in

Pick the pack that fits you.

For students who want to revise at their own pace, with all the materials in one place.

  • 15 timed mock exams
  • FinnAI 24/7 tutor access
  • Pre-seen & industry analysis
  • E1 / P1 / F1 compiled notes
  • Live class recordings
  • Community access
  • Lifetime pass guarantee

Our most popular option. Everything in On Demand, plus live cohort classes and the OCS Revision Course.

  • 25 timed mock exams
  • Live cohort classes (Tue + Thu, 6pm UK)
  • OCS Revision Course included
  • FinnAI 24/7 tutor access
  • Pre-seen & industry analysis
  • OTQ subject quizzes
  • E1 / P1 / F1 compiled notes
  • Community access
  • Lifetime pass guarantee

Maximum support. Everything in the Full pack plus dedicated private tutor time and priority feedback.

  • Everything in the Full Case Study Pack
  • 10 private 1:1 tutor sessions
  • Personalised study plan
  • Priority feedback on every mock
  • Direct line to your tutor
Lifetime Pass Guarantee

Don't pass your OCS exam? You get free access to all updated materials for the next exam window, provided you attended the classes, attempted all the mocks, and sat the exam. No catch. No expiry.

See the full OCS course

Three packs · payment plans available · students from 40+ countries

Join the OCS WhatsApp community · exam-week tips, preseen breakdowns and live tutor Q&A Join the group